Jr. Fair Departments

Beef 
Jr. Fairboard Superintendent - Jerry Buhrow
Assistant Superintendent - Adam Downs
Assistant Superintendent - Jody Kapp
Sr. Fairboard Superintendent - Sherri Kleinhans
Junior Fairboard Member - Cassidy Brough
Junior Fairboard Member - Trent Overmyer
Junior Fairboard Member - Cammie Lake
Junior Fairboard Member - Mallorie Mefferd
Junior Fairboard Member - Anthony Stout
Carcass
Jr. Fairboard Superintendent - Diane Kapp
Assistant Superintendent - Morgan Hartenstein
Sr. Fairboard Superintendent - Sherri Kleinhans
Junior Fairboard Member - Matthew Dewitz
Junior Fairboard Member - Theresa Smarkel
Junior Fairboard Member - Christine Bolen
Junior Fairboard Member - Zach Laughlin
Jr. Fairboard Member - Trent Overmyer
Swine
Jr. Fairboard Co-Superintendent - Holli Goetz
Jr. Fairboard Co-Superintendent - Angie LaFountain
Sr. Fairboard Superintendent - Heather Hall
Junior Fairboard Member - Lauren LaRue
Junior Fairboard Member - Trent Overmyer
Junior Fairboard Member - Christine Bolen
 
Rabbits
Jr. Fairboard Superintendent - Stephanie Helle
Assistant Superintendent - Jessica Wolfe
Sr. Fairboard Superintendent - Angela Finn
Junior Fairboard Member - Sarah Hablitzel
Junior Fairboard Member - Sydney Overmyer
Junior Fairboard Member - Samantha Miller
Junior Fairboard Member - Dylan Mahaney
Poultry
Jr. Fairboard Superintendent - Ken Gardner
Assistant Superintendent - Rose Huskey
Sr. Fairboard Superintendent - Angela Finn
Junior Fairboard Member - Olivia Rahm
Junior Fairboard Member - Caitlynn Noble
Junior Fairboard Member - Taylor Lenke
Junior Fairboard Member - Sydney Mahaney
Junior Fairboard Member - Will Rahm
 
Sheep 
Jr. Fairboard Superintendent - Andrea Warner
Assistant Superintendent - Noah Neiderhouse
Assistant Superintendent - Micah Mensing
Sr. Fairboard Superintendent - Zak Avers
Junior Fairboard Member - Kylee Wendt
Junior Fairboard Member - Lillian Meyers
Junior Fairboard Member - Andrew Blausey
 
Goats & Llama
Jr. Fairboard Superintendent - Michelle Miller
Assistant Superintendent - John Harkness
Sr. Fairboard Superintendent - Zak Avers
Junior Fairboard Member - Bailey Dusseau
Junior Fairboard Member - Sarah Hablitzel
Junior Fairboard Member - Tait Dusseau
Horses 
Jr. Fairboard Superintendent - Adam Steinmiller
Assistant Superintendent - Rich Petersen
Sr. Fairboard Superintendent - Diana Chambers
Junior Fairboard Member - Christine Bolen
Junior Fairboard Member - Emma Steinmiller
Junior Fairboard Member - Max Puckett
Junior Fairboard Member - Lauren LaRue
Sr. Fairboard Superintendent - Diana Chambers
 
Miscellaneous 

 

King & Queen Contest

Superintendent - Peggie Avers
Junior Fairboard Member - Samantha Miller
Junior Fairboard Member - Max Puckett
Junior Fairboard Member - Emma Steinmiller
Junior Fairboard Member - Olivia Rahm

Pre-Fair Judging (Day One)

Junior Fairboard Member - Jacob Helle
Junior Fairboard Member - Andrew Balusey
Junior Fairboard Member - Caitlynn Noble
Junior Fairboard Member - Sydney Mahaney
Junior Fairboard Member - Olivia Rahm
Junior Fairboard Member - Will Rahm
Senior Fairboard Member - Teri Marsden

Pre-Fair Judging (Day Two)

Junior Fairboard Member - Lukas Perry
Junior Fairboard Member - Dylan Mahaney
Junior Fairboard Member - Anthony Stout
Junior Fairboard Member - Reagan Mapes
Senior Fairboard Member - Teri Marsden

 

Showman of Showmen

Superintendent - Lauren Martikan

Junior Fairboard Member - Taylor Lenke

Junior Fairboard Member - Cassidy Brough

Junior Fairboard Member - Bailey Dusseau

Junior Fairboard Member - Cammie Lake

Junior Fairboard Member - Mallorie Mefferd

Junior Fairboard member - Reagan Mapes

 

Jr. Fair Competitions / Fundraisers

Junior Fairboard Member - Sydney Overmyer

Junior Fairboard Member - Kylie Wendt

Junior Fairboard Member - Lillian Myers

Junior Fairboard Member - Tait Dusseau

  • Gmail-icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • Twitter Social Icon

 

© 2019 Ottawa County Agricultural Society