Jr. Fair Awards

Would you, your business, or your club

like to donate a plaque?

Click here for a donation form!

Superintendent: Andrea Draper

Thank You to our past Donors!

Aaron & Heather Hall 

Ace of Clubs

Ag Credit, ACA

Alex Brough Suter, 2015-2016 Fair Queen 

Allen & Michelle Miller 

Alysia Harrison, 2015-2016 2nd Runner Up Fair Queen 

Amy Nickel & Family

Angela Finn & Family 

Barnside Creamery

Blackberry Corners

Bob & Diane Kapp

Brad & Melissa Pope Family

Brian, Sherri, & Justin Kleinhans 

Brice Gahler Family

Carroll-N-Company 4-H Club

Cedar Creek Club Lambs

Christy Chapel Farm: Michael Heileman

Country Crew 4-H Club

Country Kids 4-H Club 

Country Slickers 4-H Club 

Dan & Ruth Petersen

Don & Jill Bench

Dr. Randy & Nancy Kreager in honor of Sarah Kreager Schimmoeller

Elaine Gardner 

Elmore Lions Club, Inc. 

Gary & Jennifer Johnson 

Haley Klima, 2015-2016 1st Runner Up Fair Queen 

Harder Farms 

In Honor of Our Great Nephwes: Given by Twin Acres 

In Honor of Our Great Niece: Given by Twin Acres 

In Memory of Abbie Bertok given by Country Slickers 4-H Club

In Memory of Bruce Traver 

In Memory of Bruce Traver: Given by Livestock Unlimited 4-H Club

In Memory of Carol Laubacher

In Memory of Dale Gardner 

In Memory of Emory Lasseter from Ron, Amy, Jen, Gary, & Boys

In Memory of Emory Lasseter: Given by Twin Acres 

In Memory of Frederick Sandrock: Given by Twin Acres

In Memory of Garrett Schimming given by Country Slickers 4-H Club

In Memory of Jean Baker Given by Ariel Estes 

In Memory of Lou Brough given by his friends 

In Memory of Ralph Sandrock: Given by Twin Acres 

Jared & Janene Lattimore Family

Jarred Molesky & Family 

Jeremy Laubacher & Jason Laubacher 

Joe, Jody, Wade, Lane, & Cora Kapp

Josh & Jamie Overmyer & Family

Justin Kleinhans 

Karl & Roberta Orians

Kevin Baumgartner, 2015-2016 Fair King 

KNG Show Lambs

Koepke Insurance 

Lindi A. Mensing 

Livestock Unlimited 4-H Club

Louis Damschroder Family

Luckey Farmers, Inc. 

Melissa Amonette, Close to My Heart Consultant

Molly Hansen 

Moore Orchards

Mr. & Mrs. Dennis Dickinson

Nicholas & Allison Woods 

Oak Harbor Young Farmers 

Ottawa County 4-H Committee 

Ottawa County CARTeens

Ottawa County FFA Chapters 

Owen's Ark Veterinary Clinic 

Port Clinton City Schools

Port Clinton Elks Lodge #1718

Randy & Beth Luckey

Raymond & Vicki Brough

Ripplin' River Rabbitry: Ladd Family

Rob & Kristen Orians 

Ronald & Joyce Purk & Family

Salem All Stars 4-H Club

Sandrock Farms 

Sandy Miller & Family 

The Bunny Bunch 4-H Club

The Castillo Family 

The Goal Getters 4-H Club

The Harold Foreman Family

The Hensel Family

The Huskey Family

The LaRue Family

The McKee and VanSickle Families

The Mefferd Family

The Myers Family

The Titgemeyer Family

The West End Bunch 4-H Club

Todd, Melissa, & Nolan Kapp 

Town & Country Crew 4-H Club

  • Gmail-icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram
  • Twitter Social Icon

 

© 2019 Ottawa County Agricultural Society